Saturday, August 11

kicking and screaming my way through the week

I'm still alive. Barely. Not that you could tell around here.

The past week has been bad. Really bad. And the worst part is it ain't over yet. But today I'm a little more energized, and the synapses are firing a little better. I hope to get around to catching up with what everyone's been up to for the past week or so, but first I've gotta get a lot of piled up shit taken care of around here.

So that's it. Just a quick "hello". Thank God it's Saturday!!

Be careful what you wish for, 'Cause you just might get it all. You just might get it all, And then some you don't want. Be careful what you wish for, 'Cause you just might get it all. You just might get it all, yeah. - Home, Daughtry

1 comment:

Freak Magnet said...

So cryptic. I hope it all gets better soon. If not, I'm coming over with alcohol.